Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Auction for UNSERVICEABLE, AS IS WHERE IS BASIS, SCRAP ITEMS-LEFT OUT BASE STRUCTURE Etc, CHM/183/NH/25-OLD, USED AND UNSERVICEABLE, AS IS WHERE IS BASIS, SCRAP ITEMS-LEFT OUT BASE STRUCTURE, ETC. OF...
Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025
Deadline: 31 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 128424637
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RPR/SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LTD/74/CHATTISGARH STATE/25-26/38559[536794]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
UNSERVICEABLE, AS IS WHERE IS BASIS, SCRAP ITEMS-LEFT OUT BASE STRUCTURE Etc, CHM/183/NH/25-OLD, USED AND UNSERVICEABLE, AS IS WHERE IS BASIS, SCRAP ITEMS-LEFT OUT BASE STRUCTURE, ETC. OF 10/70 DRAGLINE; TO BE SOLD ON WEIGHT BASIS & CUTTING/DISMANTLING WILL BE ALLOWED.; HSN NO-72044900;TOTAL QUANTITY-40 (FORTY) MT.; LOCATION - CHIRIMIRI OCM, CHIRIMIRI AREA, LOT NO-CHRM/OCP/20; AREA SOR NO-SECL/CHRM/RSK/FSO/2025-26/20 DT. 10.10.2025,, (Qty: 40000 KG) OLD, USED AND UNSERVICEABLE, AS IS WHERE IS BASIS, IRON AND STEEL SCRAP Etc, OLD, USED AND UNSERVICEABLE, AS IS WHERE IS BASIS, IRON AND STEEL SCRAP GENERATED TRANSMISSION, HEMM ASSLY., ENGINE, TORQUE CONVERTOR ASSLY, ETC.; TOTAL QUANTITY-36.8 (THIRTY SIX POINT EIGHT) MT.; TO BE SOLD ON WEIGHT BASIS & CUTTING/DISMANTLING WILL BE ALLOWED.; HSN NO-72044900;
As per Annexure
Lot No.: CEWS/269/270/272/273, (Qty: 36800 KG) OLD, USED AND UNSERVICEABLE, AS IS WHERE IS BASIS, IRON AND STEEL SCRAP Etc, OLD, USED AND UNSERVICEABLE, AS IS WHERE IS BASIS, IRON AND STEEL SCRAP GENERATED TOUQUE CONVERTOR ASSLY & CHIPS, ETC.; TOTAL QUANTITY-11.4 (ELEVEN POINT FOUR) MT.; TO BE SOLD ON WEIGHT BASIS & CUTTING/DISMANTLING WILL BE ALLOWED.; HSN NO-72044900;(1)CEWS/271/NH/25-IRON AND STEEL SCRAP OF TORQUE CONVERTOR ASSLY. WITH 9.6% ALUMINIUM; QUANTITY-9.4 (NINE POINT FOUR) MT.; LOCATION - AT THE BACK OF TRANSMISSION REPAIR SHOP, CEWS, GEVRA; LOT NO-NIL; SOR NO-CEWS/GEV/S&D/25-26/STORES/9 DT. 08.10.2025; (2)CEWS/268/NH/25-SCRAP CHIPS OF MACHINING OPERATIONS, ETC.; QUANTITY-2 (TWO) MT.; LOCATION - AT THE BACK OF MACHINE REPAIR SHOP, CEWS, GEVRA; LOT NO-NIL; SOR NO-CEWS/GEV/S&D/25-26/STORES/03 DT. 25.09.2025;, (Qty: 11400 KG) OLD, USED AND UNSERVICEABLE, RUSTED, AS IS WHERE IS BASIS, EMPTY MS DRUM Etc, RGH/060/NH/25-OLD, USED AND UNSERVICEABLE, RUSTED, AS IS WHERE IS BASIS, EMPTY MS DRUM OF 210 LTR CAPACITY; TO BE SOLD ON NUMBER BASIS & CUTTING/DISMANTLING WILL NOT BE ALLOWED.; HSN NO-72044900;TOTAL QUANTITY-250 (TWO HUNDRED FIFTY)...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RPR/SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LTD/74/CHATTISGARH STATE/25-26/38559[536794]
Opening Date & Time : 31-10-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-10-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 30-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 100, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LTD
Location : CHATTISGARH STATE
Street : MM DEPTT, SEEPAT ROAD
City : BILASPUR, CHHATTIS GARH STATE - 495006
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9434795902
Fax : 07752-246471
Email : secldisposal@gmail.com
Contact Person : C Vijaya Kumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections