Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Auction for Unserviceable and Obsolete (Generator) Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025
Deadline: 16 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 112922887
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RPR/Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited/5/Ambikapur/24-25/48637[480163]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Generator ( Generator placed at Kongapani Ex has only engine )
Quantity : 4 nos
Location:
1)RSU-3 Ambikapur-2 nos
2)Main Store Ambikapur-1 nos
3)Kongapani Exchange(Manendragarh)- 1 nos
Details of Contact Persons: Shri Sunil Kumar Verma, JTO(MM) Mob No. 9425216326
Shri Chakrapani Kumar, AGM (OP-I), Mob No.- 9425800809
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/RPR/Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited/5/Ambikapur/24-25/48637[480163]
Opening Date & Time : 16-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 10-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 15-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
Location : Ambikapur
Street : BSNL OFFICE, Jail Road, Babupara,
City : Ambikapur - 497001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07774236000
Fax : 07774224002
Email : sdetamb@gmail.com
Contact Person : Mr. SUMAN KUJUR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections