Auction for Unserviceable 47 t & P Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unserviceable 47 t & P Items (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Guwahati, Assam, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/GHY/NORTH EASTERN INVESTIGATION DIVISION-1, CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION/2/Rongpur Pt-1, Near Arcuttepur, Silchar/24-25/51008[482617] | Ref ID: 113791437).. The notice was published on 27 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Auction for Unserviceable 47 t & P Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113791437

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/NORTH EASTERN INVESTIGATION DIVISION-1, CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION/2/Rongpur Pt-1, Near Arcuttepur, Silchar/24-25/51008[482617]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unserviceable 47 T & P Items
Washing Machine, Bicycle, Crowbar, Godrej T-8 Table etc
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/NORTH EASTERN INVESTIGATION DIVISION-1, CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION/2/Rongpur Pt-1, Near Arcuttepur, Silchar/24-25/51008[482617]
Opening Date & Time : 07-02-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-02-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 22-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 06-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NORTH EASTERN INVESTIGATION DIVISION-1, CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION
Location : Rongpur Pt-1, Near Arcuttepur, Silchar
Street : O/o Executive Engineer, NEID-I, CWC
City : Silchar - 788009
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9412349436
Fax :
Email : neid1sil@rediffmail.com
Contact Person : Deepankar Gautam

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections