Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Auction for Unserviceable 40M GBT Tower Materials Etc, 40M GBT TELECOM TOWER, with PARTIAL PARTS Galvanized IRON/MS ANGLE/ PLATES etc. IN DAMAGED & DISMENTLED CONDITION, ON AS AND WHERE BASIS As p...
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 05 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 134697426
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RPR/BSNL/33/DURG/25-26/59044[557858]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Unserviceable 40M GBT Tower Materials Etc, 40M GBT TELECOM TOWER, with PARTIAL PARTS Galvanized IRON/MS ANGLE/ PLATES etc. IN DAMAGED & DISMENTLED CONDITION, ON AS AND WHERE BASIS
As per Annexure
Qty.: 3 SET (APPROXIMATE WEIGHT- 10256 KG Each Set)
Location: Lying at DISMENTLED CONDITION, ON AS AND WHERE BASIS at Sector-5 Main Store Bhilai
INCHARGE OFFICER: SDE MM, (Qty: 1 LOT) Unserviceable Batteries, Unserviceable Batteries
As per Annexure
Note: BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO VISIT THE SITE BEFORE BIDDING FOR THE ITEM., (Qty: 1 LOT) Unserviceable/Obsolete Recovered UG Cables, Unserviceable/Obsolete Recovered UG Cables
As per Annexure
Note: BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO VISIT THE SITE BEFORE BIDDING FOR THE ITEM., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RPR/BSNL/33/DURG/25-26/59044[557858]
Opening Date & Time : 05-02-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-02-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 30-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 04-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL
Location : DURG
Street : PATELCHOWK
City : DURG - 491001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9425544777
Fax : 07882322570
Email : sdestoredurg@gmail.com
Contact Person : SDE(STORE)DURG
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections