Auction for Unservicable E WASTE BIOMEDICAL EQUIPMENT ITE...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unservicable E WASTE BIOMEDICAL EQUIPMENT ITEMS, UNSERVICEABLE E-WASTE/BIOMEDICAL EQUIPMENT/ITEMS 1)fetal doppler pocket ; Make:neclife untagged -1 2)nebulizer make:curomed model :... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/PRIMARY HEALTH CENTRE/1/BESIDE MRO OFFICE/26-27/10372[580896] | Ref ID: 141787163).. The notice was published on 21 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 29 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Unservicable E WASTE BIOMEDICAL EQUIPMENT ITEMS, UNSERVICEABLE E-WASTE/BIOMEDICAL EQUIPMENT/ITEMS 1)fetal doppler pocket ; Make:neclife untagged -1 2)nebulizer make:curomed model :...

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 141787163

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/PRIMARY HEALTH CENTRE/1/BESIDE MRO OFFICE/26-27/10372[580896]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unservicable E WASTE BIOMEDICAL EQUIPMENT ITEMS, UNSERVICEABLE E-WASTE/BIOMEDICAL EQUIPMENT/ITEMS
1)fetal doppler pocket ; Make:neclife untagged -1
2)nebulizer make:curomed model : Na cyrix tag :09060023-1
3)thermoscan make : local untagged-1
4)Digital Bp apparatus1. Make: OMRON 2 .Truchek-2
5)adult weighing machine Make: local cyrix Tag :09060639-1
6)baby weighing machine-2

7)Stethoscope-1
8)colorimeter make: ELICO type:CL-157 sn:60725 cyrix tag:09060031-1, (Qty: 1 LOT) Unserviceable Medical Furniture, Unserviceble FURNITURE ITEMS Mild steel items /Iron articles /stainless steel items
(AS PER ANNEXURE), (Qty: 1 LOT) Unserviceable Electrical Items, Unserviceable Electrical Items
40)Water Cooler Make:Blue Star-1

41)Air Conditioner Compressor make:Vesta-1, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/PRIMARY HEALTH CENTRE/1/BESIDE MRO OFFICE/26-27/10372[580896]
Opening Date & Time : 29-05-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-05-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 28-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PRIMARY HEALTH CENTRE
Location : BESIDE MRO OFFICE
Street : KADIYAM MAIN ROAD
City : KADIYAM - 533126
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8886567343
Fax :
Email : chnckadiyam@gmail.com
Contact Person : DR G R MADHURI

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections