Auction for Unprocessed Cenosphere, Unprocessed Cenospher...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unprocessed Cenosphere, Unprocessed Cenosphere - 55 MT HSN Code : 26219000. Pre-Bid EMD : Rs.2, 34, 733/- (Rupees Two Lakh(s) Thirty Four Thousand Seven Hundred Thirty Thre... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/RNC/Bokaro Power Supply Co. (P) Ltd./23/BOKARO/25-26/68116[567682] | Ref ID: 137536833).. The notice was published on 11 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Auction for Unprocessed Cenosphere, Unprocessed Cenosphere - 55 MT HSN Code : 26219000. Pre-Bid EMD : Rs.2, 34, 733/- (Rupees Two Lakh(s) Thirty Four Thousand Seven Hundred Thirty Thre...

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 137536833

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/Bokaro Power Supply Co. (P) Ltd./23/BOKARO/25-26/68116[567682]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 234733.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unprocessed Cenosphere, Unprocessed Cenosphere - 55 MT

HSN Code : 26219000.

Pre-Bid EMD : Rs.2, 34, 733/- (Rupees Two Lakh(s) Thirty Four Thousand Seven Hundred Thirty Three Only)

Note:-

1. BPSCL will not assure the bidder for any quantity/quality of Cenosphere from the Ash Pond. Bidders may satisfy themselves by visiting the site before submission of bid.

2. The lifting permission is valid for one year from the date of issue of Sale Release Order (SRO), irrespective of quantity. Indicative quantity is around 55 MT for one year. No further extension will be granted., (Qty: 55 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RNC/Bokaro Power Supply Co. (P) Ltd./23/BOKARO/25-26/68116[567682]
Opening Date & Time : 25-03-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-03-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 11-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 24-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Bokaro Power Supply Co. (P) Ltd.
Location : BOKARO
Street : Hall No M-01, Old ADM Building, Ispat Bhawan
City : Bokaro Steel City - 827001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8986874258
Fax : 06542247062
Email : ashmanagementbpscl@gmail.com
Contact Person : D. K. Mania

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections