Auction for Unclaimed Uncleared Coconut Shell Based Steam...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unclaimed Uncleared Coconut Shell Based Steam Activated Carbon, Unclaimed and Uncleared Coconut Shell Based Steam Activated Carbon (Damaged by Seawater) (Indian Origin Export Cargo) on As... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/MUNDRA INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL PRIVATE LIMITED/6/Mundra Port./25-26/12551[509792] | Ref ID: 120013334).. The notice was published on 30 May 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Unclaimed Uncleared Coconut Shell Based Steam Activated Carbon, Unclaimed and Uncleared Coconut Shell Based Steam Activated Carbon (Damaged by Seawater) (Indian Origin Export Cargo) on As...

Posting Date: 30 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 120013334

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/MUNDRA INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL PRIVATE LIMITED/6/Mundra Port./25-26/12551[509792]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNCLAIMED UNCLEARED Coconut Shell Based Steam Activated Carbon, UNCLAIMED AND UNCLEARED COCONUT SHELL BASED STEAM ACTIVATED CARBON (DAMAGED BY SEAWATER) (INDIAN ORIGIN EXPORT CARGO) ON AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS

Apprx cargo weight with packing material :- 23940 KGs (Gross) 23750 KGs (Net) As per Shipping Bill
Container No. :- TRLU7176895
Size :- 40 Shipping Bill No & Date :- 5317236/08.11.2022
Date of Arrival :- 03.01.2023

Contact Person. :-
Abdulgani Khatri
Mobile:9879104810
Pre-Bid EMD :- 1, 00, 000/-

Starting Price :- 2, 00, 000/-
Minimum increment :- 1, 000/-, (Qty: 1 LOT) UNCLAIMED UNCLEARED Coconut Shell Based Steam Activated Carbon, UNCLAIMED AND UNCLEARED COCONUT SHELL BASED STEAM ACTIVATED CARBON (DAMAGED BY SEAWATER) (INDIAN ORIGIN EXPORT CARGO) ON AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS

Apprx cargo weight with packing material :- 23994 KGs (Gross) 23650 KGs (Net) As per Shipping Bill
Container No. :- TRLU7030220
Size :- 40 Shipping Bill No & Date :- 5376908/10.11.2022
Date of Arrival :- 15.01.2023

Contact Person. :-
Abdulgani Khatri
Mobile:9879104810
Pre-Bid EMD :- 1, 00, 000/-

Starting Price :- 2, 00, 000/-
Minimum increment :- 1, 000/-, (Qty: 1 LOT) UNCLAIMED UNCLEARED Coconut Shell Based Steam Activated Carbon, UNCLAIMED AND UNCLEARED COCONUT SHELL BASED STEAM ACTIVATED CARBON (DAMAGED BY SEAWATER) (INDIAN ORIGIN EXPORT CARGO) ON AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS

Apprx cargo weight with packing material :- 15460 KGs (Gross) As per Examination Report
Container No. :- GLDU3468043
Size :- 20Shipping Bill No & Date :- 5608811/21.11.2022
Date of Arrival :- 12.01.2023

Contact Person. :-
Abdulgani Khatri
Mobile:9879104810
Pre-Bid EMD :- 75, 000/-

Starting Price :- 1, 50, 000/-
Minimum increment :- 1, 000/-, (Qty: 1 LOT) UNCLAIMED UNCLEARED Coconut Shell Based Steam Activated Carbon, UNCLAIMED...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/MUNDRA INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL PRIVATE LIMITED/6/Mundra Port./25-26/12551[509792]
Opening Date & Time : 06-06-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-06-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 02-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 05-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MUNDRA INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : Mundra Port.
Street : New Mundra Port, Navinal,
City : Mundra - 370421
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9879104810
Fax :
Email : Abdulgani.Khatri@dpworld.com
Contact Person : ABDULGANI KHATRI

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections