Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Unclaimed Cargo Rough Granite Blocks (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025
Deadline: 27 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 115216208
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/SAURASHTRA FREIGHT PRIVATE LIMITED/14/ADANI PORT/24-25/58225[490293]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 200000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
UNCLAIMED CARGO ROUGH GRANITE BLOCKS ON AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS
Container & Size :- EXPORT GOODS
HSN Code :- 2516
BL :- 5638393
BL Date :- 05-10-20
Country Of Origin :- RAJASTHAN
Qty :- 247230 KGS
PKG :- 26 PKGS
Port Of Loading :- INDIA
Pre-Bid EMD RS. :- 2, 00, 000/-
STARTING PRICE :- 10, 000/-
MIN INCREMENT :- 10, 000/-
Contact Person :-
Haresh Maheshwari - 8980033289
Kamlesh Tank-8980045769
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/SAURASHTRA FREIGHT PRIVATE LIMITED/14/ADANI PORT/24-25/58225[490293]
Opening Date & Time : 27-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-02-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 24-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 26-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SAURASHTRA FREIGHT PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : ADANI PORT
Street : BHARAT CFS ZONE-1, SAURASHTRA FREIGHT PRIVATE
City : MUNDRA - 370421
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8980045769
Fax :
Email : auction@sfplcorp.com
Contact Person : KAMLESH TANK
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections