Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Unclaimed Cargo Re-Import- Ceramic Glazed Vitrified Tiles Hs Code 69072100, Unclaimed Cargo Re-Import- Ceramic Glazed Vitrified Tiles Hs Code 69072100 on as is where is and no Complaint Ba...
Posting Date: 13 May 2025
Deadline: 19 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 119013646
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/ASHUTOSH CONTAINER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED/7/Opp. Adani Wilmar Ltd,/25-26/9022[506132]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 200000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
UNCLAIMED CARGO RE-IMPORT- CERAMIC GLAZED VITRIFIED TILES HS Code 69072100, UNCLAIMED CARGO RE-IMPORT- CERAMIC GLAZED VITRIFIED TILES HS CODE 69072100 ON AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS
B.L.-MEDUCA299212 Dt.: 27/09/2024
POL/Country (As per B/L)- Casablanca
QTY : 106000 KGS
TOTAL QTY :-100 Pkg/ pallate
Goods Stored in Cont No. FCIU3015961, FCIU5982847,
CAXU6771400, TTNU1707172 - (04X20)
HSN Code :-69072100
MIN INCREMENT :- 1000/-
START PRICE: 1000/-
PRE-BID EMD:- 2, 00, 000/-
Contact Person :-
Jayendu Bhatt/Ismail Sumra
99792 36936/99789 41741, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/ASHUTOSH CONTAINER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED/7/Opp. Adani Wilmar Ltd, /25-26/9022[506132]
Opening Date & Time : 19-05-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-05-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 18-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ASHUTOSH CONTAINER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : Opp. Adani Wilmar Ltd,
Street : Survey No. 169, Opp. Adani Wilmar Ltd, MPSEZ Port Road, Dhrub
City : MUNDRA - 370421
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9978941741
Fax : 02838223994
Email : IMP.DOCS@ASHUTOSHCFS.COM
Contact Person : ISMAIL SUMRA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections