Auction for Unclaimed Cargo Lungwort Lichendry Herb (Quan...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unclaimed Cargo Lungwort Lichendry Herb (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/Landmark CFS Private Limited/26/Mundra/24-25/59021[491129] | Ref ID: 115443324).. The notice was published on 27 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Unclaimed Cargo Lungwort Lichendry Herb (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 115443324

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Landmark CFS Private Limited/26/Mundra/24-25/59021[491129]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNCLAIMED CARGO LUNGWORT LICHENDRY HERB AS IS WHERE IS BASIS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS
HSN CODE :- 12119049

CONTAINER NO :- AXIU1620487, TRHU4279973
POL :- TIN CAN
QTY :- 14270 KGS

PCB TYPE :- PGA NOC (AQCS, FSSAI, PQIS, WCCB)

Note :- Interested bidders needs to upload the required documents requirement as mentioned in the terms by the seller on or before 06.03.2025 against the auction from their login by using the upload document link. The seller will allow bidder to take part in the auction.

CONTACT PERSON :-
MR. PRAVANJAN
9726424210
Pre-Bid EMD : 2, 00, 000/-
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Landmark CFS Private Limited/26/Mundra/24-25/59021[491129]
Opening Date & Time : 07-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-03-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 26-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 06-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date : 26-02-2025
Upload Document Close Date : 06-03-2025
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Landmark CFS Private Limited
Location : Mundra
Street : survey No. 238/1, 238/2, village:Zarapra
City : Mundra - 370421
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9726424224
Fax :
Email : mgmt@landmarkcfs.com
Contact Person : MR. KISHAN JOBANPUTRA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections