Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Unclaimed Cargo Hdpe Granules (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025
Deadline: 21 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 116075352
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/TRANSWORLD TERMINALS PRIVATE LIMITED/8/MUNDRA PORT, MUNDRA, KUTCH/24-25/62050[494497]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
UNCLAIMED CARGO HDPE GRANULES AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS
Container No :- BXAU4538730, BXAU4538664,
CCLU7053004, EOLU8144505, VOLU4530301
Size :- 40
B/L No:-75002158511108
weight :- 123000 KG
Contact Persons :-
Bhavin Davda - 9601599426
Amit Meena - 9601599626
Palu Gadhavi - 972770050
Pre-Bid EMD :- 5, 00, 000/-
Starting Price :- 5000/-
MIN INCREMENT :- 5000/
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/TRANSWORLD TERMINALS PRIVATE LIMITED/8/MUNDRA PORT, MUNDRA, KUTCH/24-25/62050[494497]
Opening Date & Time : 21-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-03-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 16-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 20-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : TRANSWORLD TERMINALS PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : MUNDRA PORT, MUNDRA, KUTCH
Street : UNIT - 2, BHARAT CFS ZONE-1, NEAR OLD PORT ROAD, AP&SEZ,
City : MUNDRA - 370421
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9601599426
Fax :
Email : auction.mundra@transworld-terminals.com
Contact Person : BHAVIN DAVDA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections