Auction for UNCLAIMED CARGO CSD (CUTTER SUCTION DREDGER) ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for UNCLAIMED CARGO CSD (CUTTER SUCTION DREDGER) SHANTIDAGAR-3 AS, UNCLAIMED CARGO CSD (CUTTER SUCTION DREDGER) SHANTIDAGAR-3 AS PER LOT ANNEXURE ON AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS ... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/ADANI PORTS AND SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE LIMITED/1/ADANI HOUSE/25-26/52176[550804] | Ref ID: 133097659).. The notice was published on 04 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for UNCLAIMED CARGO CSD (CUTTER SUCTION DREDGER) SHANTIDAGAR-3 AS, UNCLAIMED CARGO CSD (CUTTER SUCTION DREDGER) SHANTIDAGAR-3 AS PER LOT ANNEXURE ON AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS ...

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 133097659

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/ADANI PORTS AND SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE LIMITED/1/ADANI HOUSE/25-26/52176[550804]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNCLAIMED CARGO CSD (CUTTER SUCTION DREDGER) SHANTIDAGAR-3 AS, UNCLAIMED CARGO CSD (CUTTER SUCTION DREDGER) SHANTIDAGAR-3 AS PER LOT ANNEXURE
ON AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS
Contact Person :-
Paresh Gondaliya
9909967497, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/ADANI PORTS AND SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE LIMITED/1/ADANI HOUSE/25-26/52176[550804]
Opening Date & Time : 10-01-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-01-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 24-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 09-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ADANI PORTS AND SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE LIMITED
Location : ADANI HOUSE
Street : NEAR MITHAKHALI SIX ROADS
City : AHMEDABAD - 380009
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8980016136
Fax :
Email : ashok.prajapati3@adani.com
Contact Person : Ashok Prajapati

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections