Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Unclaimed and Uncleared Methoxy Propyl Acetate, Unclaimed and Uncleared Methoxy Propyl Acetate on as is where is and no complaint basis Weight In KGs :- 38030 Kgs Container No...
Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026
Deadline: 15 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 133565187
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/SEABIRD MARINE SERVICES (GUJARAT) PVT LTD/20/ADANI PORT AND SEZ LTD/25-26/55570[554279]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Unclaimed and Uncleared Methoxy Propyl Acetate, Unclaimed and Uncleared Methoxy Propyl Acetate on as is where is and no complaint basis
Weight In KGs :- 38030 Kgs
Container Nos. :- AAMU2613457, SEGU8171354
Size :- 20
Line :- Cosco
Bill of Lading/B.E.No.:- USHOUS33604 Dated 29.08.2024
Cargo Type:- HAZ
Import/Export :-Import
POL As Per B/L :- Houston, USA
Condition :- Foreign Trade Policy conditions will be applicable if any
Pre-bid EMD : 2, 00, 000/-
Start Price :- 300000/-
Bid Increment :- 50000/-, (Qty: 1 LOT) Unclaimed and Uncleared Pine Sawn Timber on, Unclaimed and Uncleared Pine Sawn Timber on as is where is and no complaint basis
CFS Weight In KGs :-102750 KGS (approx)
Container Nos. :- ESDU4263054, ESDU4312858,
ESDU7032444, TCNU4568083
Size :-40
Line :- ESA
Bill of Lading/B.E.No.:- EMIVTZDBFL002513 Dated 17.03.2025
Cargo Type:- GEN
Import/Export :-Import
POL As Per B/L :- Tanzania
Condition :- Foreign Trade Policy conditions will be applicable if any
Remark :- OOC Done Goods
Pre-bid EMD : 5, 00, 000/-
Start Price :- 5, 00, 000/-
Bid Increment :- 50000/-, (Qty: 1 LOT) Unclaimed and Uncleared Calcium Carbonate (Re-Import), Unclaimed and Uncleared Calcium Carbonate (Re-Import) on as is where is and no complaint basis
Weight In KGs :-20 BGS/ 504Kgs
Container Nos. :- De-stuffed (01X20)
Bill of Lading/B.E.No.:- MLPLDMMMUN240003 Dated 29.06.2024
Cargo Type:- GEN
Import/Export :-Import
POL As Per B/L :- India
Condition :- Foreign Trade Policy conditions will be applicable if any
Remark :- OOC Done Goods
Pre-bid EMD : 50, 000/-
Start Price :- 10, 000/-
Bid Increment :- 1, 000/-, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/SEABIRD MARINE SERVICES (GUJARAT) PVT LTD/20/ADANI PORT AND SEZ LTD/25-26/55570[554279]
Opening Date & Time : 15-01-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 15-01-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 12-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 14-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SEABIRD MARINE SERVICES (GUJARAT) PVT LTD
Location : ADANI PORT AND SEZ LTD
Street : BHARAT CFS ZONE - 1
City : MUNDRA - 370421
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9879610981
Fax : 02838271146
Email : movement.mun@seabirdcfs.com
Contact Person : BONDI KESAV RAO
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections