Auction for Unclaimed and Uncleared Marble Blocks (Indian...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unclaimed and Uncleared Marble Blocks (Indian Origin Export Cargo), Unclaimed and Uncleared Marble Blocks (Indian Origin Export Cargo) on as is where is and no Complaint Basis



Qty... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/MUNDRA INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL PRIVATE LIMITED/7/Mundra Port./25-26/12587[509828] | Ref ID: 120013332).. The notice was published on 30 May 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 05 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Unclaimed and Uncleared Marble Blocks (Indian Origin Export Cargo), Unclaimed and Uncleared Marble Blocks (Indian Origin Export Cargo) on as is where is and no Complaint Basis

Qty...

Posting Date: 30 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 120013332

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/MUNDRA INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL PRIVATE LIMITED/7/Mundra Port./25-26/12587[509828]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNCLAIMED AND UNCLEARED MARBLE BLOCKS (INDIAN ORIGIN EXPORT CARGO), UNCLAIMED AND UNCLEARED MARBLE BLOCKS (INDIAN ORIGIN EXPORT CARGO) ON AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS

QTY :- 12790 KGs
Shipping Bill No & Date :- 5785762/01.05.2017
Date of Arrival :- 02-05-20217

Contact Person. :-
Abdulgani Khatri
Mobile:9879104810, (Qty: 1 LOT) UNCLAIMED AND UNCLEARED MARBLE BLOCKS (INDIAN ORIGIN EXPORT CARGO), UNCLAIMED AND UNCLEARED MARBLE BLOCKS (INDIAN ORIGIN EXPORT CARGO) ON AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS

QTY :- 73380 KGs
Shipping Bill No & Date :- 7112382/02.07.2017
Date of Arrival :- 02-07-20217

Contact Person. :-
Abdulgani Khatri
Mobile:9879104810, (Qty: 1 LOT) UNCLAIMED AND UNCLEARED MARBLE BLOCKS (INDIAN ORIGIN EXPORT CARGO), UNCLAIMED AND UNCLEARED MARBLE BLOCKS (INDIAN ORIGIN EXPORT CARGO) ON AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS

QTY :- 77090 KGs
Shipping Bill No & Date :- 7586444/25.07.2017
Date of Arrival :- 31-07-20217

Contact Person. :-
Abdulgani Khatri
Mobile:9879104810, (Qty: 1 LOT) UNCLAIMED AND UNCLEARED MARBLE BLOCKS (INDIAN ORIGIN EXPORT CARGO), UNCLAIMED AND UNCLEARED MARBLE BLOCKS (INDIAN ORIGIN EXPORT CARGO) ON AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS

QTY :- 105420 KGs
Shipping Bill No & Date :- 7692032/29.07.2017
Date of Arrival :- 01-08-20217

Contact Person. :-
Abdulgani Khatri
Mobile:9879104810, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/MUNDRA INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL PRIVATE LIMITED/7/Mundra Port./25-26/12587[509828]
Opening Date & Time : 05-06-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-06-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 29-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 04-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 200, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MUNDRA INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : Mundra Port.
Street : New Mundra Port, Navinal,
City : Mundra - 370421
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9879104810
Fax :
Email : Abdulgani.Khatri@dpworld.com
Contact Person : ABDULGANI KHATRI

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections