Auction for Unclaimed and Uncleared Cargo Zinc Wheels Scr...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unclaimed and Uncleared Cargo Zinc Wheels Scrap (Quantity: 1 Lot) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION/2/LONI/25-26/359[496436] | Ref ID: 116977517).. The notice was published on 29 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 17 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Unclaimed and Uncleared Cargo Zinc Wheels Scrap (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 116977517

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION/2/LONI/25-26/359[496436]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unclaimed and Uncleared Cargo Zinc Wheels Scrap, onas is where is and no complaint basis.

Container No : MEDU3775993, Weight : 21090 Kg
Size : 20

Contact : Smt. Kritika Prasad, Mob No : 9810590926 & 9540067675

Note -: Documents Required NOC from Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) and bidders are required to upload same through upload document link from their buyer homepage. The requirement for applicable licence/ documents for any lot/commodity is subject to approval from customs. H1 bidder shall have to comply with the requirement of applicable licence/ documents to take the delivery of the material. All the cost for the same shall be borne by H1 bidder.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION/2/LONI/25-26/359[496436]
Opening Date & Time : 17-04-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-04-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 16-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date : 30-03-2025
Upload Document Close Date : 08-04-2025
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION
Location : LONI
Street : ICD BANTHLA CHIRORI ROAD, NEAR NOLI RAILWAY STATION
City : LONI, DISTRICT - GHAZIABAD - 201102
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9810590926
Fax : -
Email : rodli.icdloni@cewacor.nic.in
Contact Person : Kritika Prasad

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections