Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Auction for Unclaimed and Uncleared Cargo Zinc Wheels Scrap (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025
Deadline: 09 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 116707595
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION/2/LONI/25-26/359[496436]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Unclaimed and Uncleared Cargo Zinc Wheels Scrap, onas is where is and no complaint basis.
Container No : MEDU3775993, Weight : 21090 Kg
Size : 20
Contact : Smt. Kritika Prasad, Mob No : 9810590926 & 9540067675
Note -: Documents Required NOC from Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS). The requirement for applicable licence/ documents for any lot/commodity is subject to approval from customs. H1 bidder shall have to comply with the requirement of applicable licence/ documents to take the delivery of the material. All the cost for the same shall be borne by H1 bidder.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION/2/LONI/25-26/359[496436]
Opening Date & Time : 09-04-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 09-04-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 02-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION
Location : LONI
Street : ICD BANTHLA CHIRORI ROAD, NEAR NOLI RAILWAY STATION
City : LONI, DISTRICT - GHAZIABAD - 201102
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9810590926
Fax : -
Email : rodli.icdloni@cewacor.nic.in
Contact Person : Kritika Prasad
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections