Auction for UNCLAIMED AND UNCLEARED CARBON BLACK, UNCLAIM...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for UNCLAIMED AND UNCLEARED CARBON BLACK, UNCLAIMED AND UNCLEARED CARBON BLACK ON AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS CONTAINER NO.:- ONEU1246865, ONEU0866178 TLLU4615627 b... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/AMEYA LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED/28/MUNDRA KUTCH/25-26/65021[564173] | Ref ID: 136528593).. The notice was published on 25 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 27 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for UNCLAIMED AND UNCLEARED CARBON BLACK, UNCLAIMED AND UNCLEARED CARBON BLACK ON AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS CONTAINER NO.:- ONEU1246865, ONEU0866178 TLLU4615627 b...

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 136528593

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/AMEYA LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED/28/MUNDRA KUTCH/25-26/65021[564173]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNCLAIMED AND UNCLEARED CARBON BLACK, UNCLAIMED AND UNCLEARED CARBON BLACK ON AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS

CONTAINER NO.:- ONEU1246865,
ONEU0866178
TLLU4615627
TCKU7349187
GCXU5510885
FDCU0595249

SIZE.:- 40
LINE NAME :- ONE
WEIGHT:- 168700 KGs
B.L.NO & DATE :- ONEYMBAF00442900 21.05.2025

Remark :- GPCB, SPCB and other CCR

Condition :- Bidder participating in auction must have to upload the document within 26-02-2026

CONTACT PERSON. :-SHAMEZ UDDIN
EXECUTIVE -OPERATIONS
MOBILE:+919909924476

PRE-BID EMD:- 2, 00, 000/-, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/AMEYA LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED/28/MUNDRA KUTCH/25-26/65021[564173]
Opening Date & Time : 27-02-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-02-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 24-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 26-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date : 24-02-2026
Upload Document Close Date : 26-02-2026
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : AMEYA LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : MUNDRA KUTCH
Street : Adani Port and SEZ Limited, Bharat CFS Zone, I.O.C.L. Link R
City : MUNDRA - 370421
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9909924476
Fax : 000000
Email : suresh@ameyalogistics.com
Contact Person : SURESH MATANG

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections