Auction for Unclad Insulation Board (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unclad Insulation Board (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION/13/NEAR APMC FRUIT MARKET/24-25/63955[496895] | Ref ID: 116547155).. The notice was published on 21 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Unclad Insulation Board (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 116547155

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION/13/NEAR APMC FRUIT MARKET/24-25/63955[496895]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unclad Insulation Board
Lot no.

HALU5630467 1*40 -

Qty : 15170 Kgs



Location :-
CWC, Impex Park, Dronagiri Node, Navi Mumbai-400707
Contact Person- Mr. Rohit Upadhyay: 9892180645
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION/13/NEAR APMC FRUIT MARKET/24-25/63955[496895]
Opening Date & Time : 25-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 24-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Auction Wise
EMD Amonut : 100, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION
Location : NEAR APMC FRUIT MARKET
Street : SECTOR 20, NEAR APMC FRUIT MARKET, VASHI
City : NAVI MUMBAI - 400703
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9892180645
Fax : 022-27840862
Email : cwc.busronm@cewacor.nic.in
Contact Person : Sh. Rohit Upadhyay

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections