Auction for Ug Copper Insulated Telecom Cable (Quantity: ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Ug Copper Insulated Telecom Cable (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED/21/Telephone Exchange, Sector 5/24-25/59433[491579] | Ref ID: 115558275).. The notice was published on 01 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Auction for Ug Copper Insulated Telecom Cable (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 115558275

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED/21/Telephone Exchange, Sector 5/24-25/59433[491579]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UG copper Insulated Telecom cable etc.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED/21/Telephone Exchange, Sector 5/24-25/59433[491579]
Opening Date & Time : 10-03-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-03-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 09-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED
Location : Telephone Exchange, Sector 5
Street : Telephone Exchange Building, Sector 5
City : Panchkula - 134109
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9465640064
Fax :
Email : sdemmchd@gmail.com
Contact Person : SUMIT CHHIBBER

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections