Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Auction for Tyres(various size), Tyres(various size) Quantity - 1850 Kg HSN Code - 40040000 Location - Central Store, Mahi PH-I, RVUN, Banswara, (Qty: 1850 KG) Alumininum scrap, Alumi...
Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147446390
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/JPR/Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam/2/vidyut Nagar/26-27/26518
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tyres(various size), Tyres(various size)
Quantity - 1850 Kg
HSN Code - 40040000
Location - Central Store, Mahi PH-I, RVUN, Banswara, (Qty: 1850 KG) Alumininum scrap, Alumininum scrap
Quantity - 26 Kg
HSN Code - 76020010
Location - Central Store, Mahi PH-I, RVUN, Banswara, (Qty: 26 KG) Brass scrap, Brass scrap
Quantity - 9 Kg
HSN Code - 74040022
Location - Central Store, Mahi PH-I, RVUN, Banswara, (Qty: 9 KG) Plastic scrap (telephone, meter & relay etc.), Plastic scrap (telephone, meter & relay etc.)
Quantity - 204 Kg
HSN Code - 391590
Location - Central Store, Mahi PH-I, RVUN, Banswara, (Qty: 204 KG) Bearing scrap, Bearing scrap
Quantity - 212 Kg
HSN Code - 72041000
Location - Central Store, Mahi PH-I, RVUN, Banswara, (Qty: 212 KG) Empty oil drum plastic (210 ltr. plastic), Empty oil drum plastic (210 ltr. plastic)
Quantity - 20 Nos.
HSN Code - 39159090
Location - Central Store, Mahi PH-I, RVUN, Banswara, (Qty: 20 NO) Oil/lubricants( used &old Unserviceable), Oil/lubricants( used &old Unserviceable)
Quantity - 600 Liters
HSN Code - 27109900
Location - Central Store, Mahi PH-I, RVUN, Banswara, (Qty: 600 LTR) Batteries scrap of automobile & battery bank, Batteries scrap of automobile & battery bank
Quantity - 372 Kg
HSN Code - 85491100
Location - Central Store, Mahi PH-I, RVUN, Banswara, (Qty: 372 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/JPR/Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam/2/vidyut Nagar/26-27/26518[597471]
Opening Date & Time : 25-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-08-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 15-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 24-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam
Location : vidyut Nagar
Street : Vidyut Nagar
City : Banswara - 327001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9414093601
Fax :
Email : store-bswr@rrvun.com
Contact Person : Vikas Jain
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections