Auction for Typewriter, Duplicator and Wall Clock, Typewr...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Typewriter, Duplicator and Wall Clock, Typewriter, Duplicator and Wall Clock



1. Typewriter - 85 Nos

2. Duplicator - 16 Nos

3. Wall Clock - 02 Nos





Gst = 18... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/Stationery Department, Kerala/5/PMG/25-26/19164[516631] | Ref ID: 122186257).. The notice was published on 07 Jul 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 19 Jul 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Typewriter, Duplicator and Wall Clock, Typewriter, Duplicator and Wall Clock

1. Typewriter - 85 Nos
2. Duplicator - 16 Nos
3. Wall Clock - 02 Nos


Gst = 18...

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 122186257

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/Stationery Department, Kerala/5/PMG/25-26/19164[516631]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Typewriter, Duplicator and Wall Clock, Typewriter, Duplicator and Wall Clock

1. Typewriter - 85 Nos
2. Duplicator - 16 Nos
3. Wall Clock - 02 Nos


GST = 18%
The H1 bidder will have to pay applicable GST amount to concerned GST authorities under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM)., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/Stationery Department, Kerala/5/PMG/25-26/19164[516631]
Opening Date & Time : 19-07-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-07-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 05-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 18-07-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Stationery Department, Kerala
Location : PMG
Street : PMG
City : Thiruvananthapuram - 695033
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04712703340
Fax : 04712306874
Email : stationerycontroller@gmail.com
Contact Person : MARY MARGRET PRAKASIA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections