Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Type 1- Magnesium Chloride Anhydrous, Type 1- Magnesium Chloride Anhydrous Quantity - 50000KG REMARKS : Magnesium Chloride chemical, used for melting purposes, packed in...
Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026
Deadline: 15 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 140440894
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/Tuticorin Bio Energy/1/Tuticorin dist/26-27/6498[576908]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 25000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Type 1- Magnesium Chloride Anhydrous, Type 1- Magnesium Chloride Anhydrous
Quantity - 50000KG
REMARKS : Magnesium Chloride chemical, used for melting purposes, packed in polythene sacks.
CONTACT DETAILS: CONTACT PERSON :Mr. Anees Mohammed (Sales Executive)Contact No:9363608817
Pre-bid EMD will not be adjusted with post-bid EMD/ SD. Pre-bid EMD will be adjusted with MSTC Service Charge & ITTDS only
Note: BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.
All required certificates should be submitted at the time of delivery to the seller, (Qty: 50000 KG) Type 2- Magnesium Chloride Anhydrous, Type 2- Magnesium Chloride Anhydrous
Quantity - 36000 KG
REMARKS : Magnesium Chloride chemical, used for melting purposes, packed in polythene sacks.
CONTACT DETAILS: CONTACT PERSON :Mr. Anees Mohammed (Sales Executive)Contact No:9363608817
Pre-bid EMD will not be adjusted with post-bid EMD/ SD. Pre-bid EMD will be adjusted with MSTC Service Charge & ITTDS only
Note: BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.
All required certificates should be submitted at the time of delivery to the seller, (Qty: 36000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/Tuticorin Bio Energy/1/Tuticorin dist/26-27/6498[576908]
Opening Date & Time : 15-05-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 15-05-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 02-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 14-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Tuticorin Bio Energy
Location : Tuticorin dist
Street : 647/1AND2, KEELAVALLANADU
City : SRIVAIKUNDAM TALUK, Tuticorin - 628851
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9363608817
Fax :
Email : connie@tuticorinbioenergy.com
Contact Person : Mrs.CONNIE MORAIS
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections