Auction for Type 1- Magnesium Chloride Anhydrous, Type 1-...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Type 1- Magnesium Chloride Anhydrous, Type 1- Magnesium Chloride Anhydrous Quantity - 50000KG REMARKS : Magnesium Chloride chemical, used for melting purposes, packed in... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/Tuticorin Bio Energy/2/Tuticorin dist/26-27/9716[580216] | Ref ID: 141514279).. The notice was published on 18 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 26 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Type 1- Magnesium Chloride Anhydrous, Type 1- Magnesium Chloride Anhydrous Quantity - 50000KG REMARKS : Magnesium Chloride chemical, used for melting purposes, packed in...

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 141514279

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/Tuticorin Bio Energy/2/Tuticorin dist/26-27/9716[580216]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Type 1- Magnesium Chloride Anhydrous, Type 1- Magnesium Chloride Anhydrous

Quantity - 50000KG

REMARKS : Magnesium Chloride chemical, used for melting purposes, packed in polythene sacks.

CONTACT DETAILS: CONTACT PERSON :Mr. Anees Mohammed (Sales Executive)Contact No:9363608817


Pre-bid EMD will not be adjusted with post-bid EMD/ SD. Pre-bid EMD will be adjusted with MSTC Service Charge & ITTDS only
Note: BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.

All required certificates should be submitted at the time of delivery to the seller, (Qty: 50000 KG) Type 2- Magnesium Chloride Anhydrous, Type 2- Magnesium Chloride Anhydrous

Quantity - 36000 KG

REMARKS : Magnesium Chloride chemical, used for melting purposes, packed in polythene sacks.

CONTACT DETAILS: CONTACT PERSON :Mr. Anees Mohammed (Sales Executive)Contact No:9363608817


Pre-bid EMD will not be adjusted with post-bid EMD/ SD. Pre-bid EMD will be adjusted with MSTC Service Charge & ITTDS only

Note: BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.

All required certificates should be submitted at the time of delivery to the seller, (Qty: 36000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/Tuticorin Bio Energy/2/Tuticorin dist/26-27/9716[580216]
Opening Date & Time : 26-05-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-05-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 18-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 25-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Tuticorin Bio Energy
Location : Tuticorin dist
Street : 647/1AND2, KEELAVALLANADU
City : SRIVAIKUNDAM TALUK, Tuticorin - 628851
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9363608817
Fax :
Email : connie@tuticorinbioenergy.com
Contact Person : Mrs.CONNIE MORAIS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections