Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Transit/Custom/Dismantling Godown & Dismantling of Block & Bunglows (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025
Deadline: 08 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 116713086
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/GUJARAT MARITIME BOARD/1/GANDHINAGAR/25-26/658[497246]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
A] Transit Godown no.05 (Model Room ) at port veraval
B] Custom Godown no.05 at port veraval
C] Transit Godown no.02 at port veraval
D] Transit Godown no.04 at port veraval
E] Transit Godown no.03 at port veraval
F] Dismantling of Godawn no.30 at Port Veraval
G] Dismantling of Godown no.20 at Port Veraval
H] Dismantling of Storage Godown No.06 at Port Veraval
I] Dismantling of Block H1 in port colony no.01 at port Veraval
J] Dismantling of Block H2 in port colony no.01 at port Veraval
k] Dismantling of Executive Engineer bungalow in port colony No.01 at Port Veraval
HSN Code :-72044900
Note:-FOR SUCCESSFUL BIDDER: The lands/Site will be cleared upto ground level and handed over without any waste materials like stone, bricks, steel, mud, doors and windows etc.
Contact Person
Executive Enginner(c), GMB, Veraval, Tel-(02876)220899/220001
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/GUJARAT MARITIME BOARD/1/GANDHINAGAR/25-26/658[497246]
Opening Date & Time : 08-04-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-04-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 07-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GUJARAT MARITIME BOARD
Location : GANDHINAGAR
Street : 5TH FLOOR, SAGAR BHAVAN, SEC-10A, CHH ROAD
City : GANDHINAGAR - 382010
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 079-23246551
Fax : 079-23248903
Email : storesemgmb@gmail.com
Contact Person : KIRAN P VASAVA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections