Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Transformers/ Reactors, REACTOR, NEUTRAL, GROUNDING, 1.5MVAR, Category of Material: Damaged, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 19 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142560770
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED/6/BAIKUNTHAPUR/26-27/12622[583207]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Transformers/ Reactors, REACTOR, NEUTRAL, GROUNDING, 1.5MVAR, Category of Material: Damaged, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED/6/BAIKUNTHAPUR/26-27/12622[583207]
Opening Date & Time : 19-06-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-06-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 11-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 18-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : BAIKUNTHAPUR
Street : ABHAYPUR RITHORA ROAD
City : BAREILLY - 243202
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9412738881
Fax :
Email : ee400blly@upptcl.org
Contact Person : SURENDRA SINGH
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections