Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Transformer Scrap As Per Lot Description, 5 KVA/11 KV Copper Wound (Amorphous) :- 3 Nos Item Code :- 3310000047 10 KVA/11 KV Aluminium Wound (Amorphous) :- 7 Nos Item Co...
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147279099
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/P.G.V.C.L,KACHCHH CIRCLE/5/BHUJ-KACHCHH,GIJARAT/26-27/26391
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Transformer Scrap As Per Lot Description, 5 KVA/11 KV Copper Wound (Amorphous) :- 3 Nos
Item Code :- 3310000047
10 KVA/11 KV Aluminium Wound (Amorphous) :- 7 Nos
Item Code :- 3310000040
16 KVA/11 KV Aluminium Wound (Amorphous) :- 4 Nos
Item Code :- 3310000041
25 KVA/11 KV Aluminium Wound (Amorphous) :- 7 Nos
Item Code :- 3310000042
63 KVA/11 KV Aluminium Wound (Amorphous) :- 4 Nos
Item Code :- 3310000043
100 KVA/11 KV Aluminium Wound (Amorphous) :- 5 Nos
Item Code :- 3310000044
200 KVA/11 KV Aluminium wound(Amorphous) :- 1 No
Item Code :- 3310000045
CTPT Unit (without Oil) 11 KV :- 8 Nos
Item Code :- 3306000001, (Qty: 1 LOT) Transformer Scrap As Per Lot Description, 5 KVA/11 KV Copper Wound (CRGO) :- 4 Nos
Item Code :- 3310000036
10 KVA/11 KV Aluminium Wound (CRGO) :- 11 Nos
Item Code :- 3310000002
16 KVA/11 KV Aluminium Wound (CRGO) :- 11 Nos
Item Code :- 3310000037
25 KVA/11 KV Aluminium Wound (CRGO) :- 15 Nos
Item Code :- 3310000004
63 KVA/11 KV Aluminium Wound (CRGO) :- 2 Nos
Item Code :- 3310000008
100 KVA/11 KV Aluminium Wound (CRGO) :- 1 No
Item Code :- 3310000011, (Qty: 1 LOT) M.S. Scrap (Mild Steel Scrap) & All Allu. Alloy. Conductor, M.S. Scrap (Mild Steel Scrap) :- 16.6 MT
Item Code :- 3305000001
All Allu. Alloy. Conductor :- 20.917 MT
Item Code :- 3301000002, (Qty: 1 LOT) M.S. Scrap (Mild Steel Scrap) & All Allu. Alloy. Conductor, M.S. Scrap (Mild Steel Scrap) :- 8.43 MT
Item Code :- 3305000001
All Allu. Alloy. Conductor :- 15.395 MT
Item Code :- 3301000002, (Qty: 1 LOT) Empty Oil Barrel, Empty Oil Barrel :- 200 Nos
Item Code :- 3314000001, (Qty: 200 NO) Meters Scrap & TVM, 1 Phase Poly Carbonate Meters Scrap :- 669 Nos
Item Code :- 3303000002
3 Phase 4 Wire Plastic Static Meter Scrap :- 1345 Nos
Item Code :-...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/P.G.V.C.L, KACHCHH CIRCLE/5/BHUJ-KACHCHH, GIJARAT/26-27/26391[597340]
Opening Date & Time : 25-08-2026::14:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-08-2026::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 24-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : P.G.V.C.L, KACHCHH CIRCLE
Location : BHUJ-KACHCHH, GIJARAT
Street : COLLEGE ROAD
City : BHUJ - 370001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02832-252610
Fax : 02832-252610
Email : bhujrso.pgvcl@gebmail.com
Contact Person : STORE OFFICER
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections