Auction for Transformer Rectifier, Transformer Rectifier;...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Transformer Rectifier, Transformer Rectifier; Qty.: 3 Units; Make: Castlet Ltd, Frequency : 50 Hz, Serial No. : 21013/C1, YOM: March 2010 Bond No.: 840323 dated 08.12.2010... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS ACC MEENAMBAKKAM/5/Chennai/25-26/39148[537409] | Ref ID: 128645608).. The notice was published on 22 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 30 Oct 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Transformer Rectifier, Transformer Rectifier; Qty.: 3 Units; Make: Castlet Ltd, Frequency : 50 Hz, Serial No. : 21013/C1, YOM: March 2010 Bond No.: 840323 dated 08.12.2010...

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 128645608

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS ACC MEENAMBAKKAM/5/Chennai/25-26/39148[537409]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Transformer Rectifier, Transformer Rectifier; Qty.: 3 Units;
Make: Castlet Ltd,
Frequency : 50 Hz, Serial No. : 21013/C1, YOM: March 2010

Bond No.: 840323 dated 08.12.2010,
B.E. No.: 364137 dated 07.12.2010

Items in the list are subject to fulfilment of requirement (if any) i.e. license, registration certificate, etc. The Bidders are directed to inspect the cargo, satisfy themselves with the Cargo Description, (Qty: 1 LOT) CDMA Fixed Wireless Terminal, CDMA Fixed Wireless Terminal;
LSP-340 E (Cellular Phone) Qty.: 50 Pkgs. (10 Pcs / Package)
MFG / MAKE : CISCO SYSTEM

Entry No.: 567802 / 18-08-2003
Items in the list are subject to fulfilment of requirement (if any) i.e. license, registration certificate, etc. The Bidders are directed to inspect the cargo, satisfy themselves with the Cargo Description, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS ACC MEENAMBAKKAM/5/Chennai/25-26/39148[537409]
Opening Date & Time : 30-10-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-10-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 22-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 29-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS ACC MEENAMBAKKAM
Location : Chennai
Street : Meenambakkam
City : Chennai - 600016
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9840483161
Fax :
Email : uccaircomm@gmail.com
Contact Person : R. JONES FERLING RAJA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections