Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for Tower parts, Tower parts Contact person : Sri Suresh Store keeper Mob no: 8618856131, (Qty: 109.57 MT) Electrical items, Wolf/lynx /Drake ACSR Conductor (53Kg) b...
Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026
Deadline: 02 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 143722169
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/KARNATAKA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED/3/Electy, Transmission, Operations Zone KPTCL Bagalkote/26-27/16341[587031]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 2000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tower parts, Tower parts
Contact person : Sri Suresh Store keeper
Mob no: 8618856131, (Qty: 109.57 MT) Electrical items, Wolf/lynx /Drake ACSR Conductor (53Kg)
Suspension & Tension Clamps for Double & Single. Drake/Lynx, (1166 No/sets)
Contact person : Sri Suresh Store keeper
Mob no: 8618856131, (Qty: 1 LOT) 11KV XLPE UG Cable, 11KV XLPE UG Cable
Contact person : Sri Suresh Store keeper
Mob no: 8618856131, (Qty: 0.244 MT) H P/ L G Computer, Xerox Machine, Mobile Scrap, H P/ L G Computer 12Nos
Xerox Machine 1Nos
Mobile Scrap -58Nos
Contact person : Sri Suresh Store keeper
Mob no: 8618856131, (Qty: 1 LOT) M/S panels, M/S panels
Contact person : Sri Suresh Store keeper
Mob no: 8618856131, (Qty: 14.1 MT) Tower parts GI & 110 KV/220KV, CB, Mounting Structure, Tower parts [GI]
110 KV/220KV, CB, Mounting Structure
Contact person : Sri Suresh Store keeper
Mob no: 8618856131, (Qty: 11.34 MT) Relays, TandP Materials, 11 KV CT and PT, CT-134 and PT-3 etc.,, Relays & (35Nos)
T&P Materials (1376.2Kg)
11 KV CT & PT, (CT-134 & PT-3)
220KV 01 Nos /110 KV CT 02 Nos
220/110 KV LA, (2Nos)
110/220 KV Breaker limbs, 110KV 09 Nos & 220KV -12 Nos
33 KV CT & PT 1Nos)
90/120 kn Disc Insulators All size - 252Nos
Copper Materials & Cables -334.3Kg
SV Lamps/LED/Allumneum -14Kgs
Contact person : Sri Suresh Store keeper
Mob no: 8618856131, (Qty: 1 LOT) M/S panels, M/S panels
Contact person : Sri Suresh Store keeper
Mob no: 8618856131, (Qty: 13.29 MT) Mobiles, Xerox Machine, Desktop Computer HP/ HCL/Lenevo and Lap top, Mobiles 39Nos
Xerox Machine- 2 Nos
Destop Computer HP/ HCL/Lenevo -10 No
Lap top-1No
Contact person : Sri Suresh Store keeper
Mob no: 8618856131, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/KARNATAKA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED/3/Electy, Transmission, Operations Zone KPTCL Bagalkote/26-27/16341[587031]
Opening Date & Time : 02-07-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-07-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 22-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 01-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KARNATAKA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : Electy, Transmission, Operations Zone KPTCL Bagalkote
Street : Opposite to45Sector, 110KV Navanagar S/S premises, Navanaga
City : Bagalkote - 587103
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9448351531
Fax :
Email : ceetzbgkt@kptcl.org
Contact Person : Sri Basaraj S H
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections