Auction for Tmt Scrap Mix Dia (Quantity: 15 Mt)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Tmt Scrap Mix Dia (Quantity: 15 Mt) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED CONSTRUCTION/17/MUMBAI/24-25/58663[490761] | Ref ID: 115311552).. The notice was published on 25 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Tmt Scrap Mix Dia (Quantity: 15 Mt)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 115311552

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED CONSTRUCTION/17/MUMBAI/24-25/58663[490761]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TMT Scrap Mix Dia Below 1.00 Mtr length

Bid Start Price:- 36, 000
Min. Bid Increament:- 150

Location:-
Larsen and Toubro Limited, MAHSR -C3, Section - 2, Plot no-788 Survey No 40, Siddharth Industrial Estate Village  Veoor, Nandore Road Palghar East, Maharashtra, Pin Code- 401404
Cont: Sujeet Kamat: 7903824270

Contact Person:-
BARUN KUMAR MANDAL
9932007829
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED CONSTRUCTION/17/MUMBAI/24-25/58663[490761]
Opening Date & Time : 04-03-2025::15:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-03-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 25-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 01-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED CONSTRUCTION
Location : MUMBAI
Street : L&T-STEC JV Mumbai, Office No. 03, Laxmi Tower
City : Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai - 400051
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8452041151
Fax :
Email : RASHMISUNIL@lntecc.com
Contact Person : Ms. Rashmi Sunil

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections