Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for TITANIUM HALF ALLOY SCRAP, TITANIUM HALF ALLOY SCRAP HSN CODE: 8108 Qty is Approximate Note: 1. The items are sold on As Is Where Is condition & no complai...
Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026
Deadline: 16 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 138592704
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre/ISRO/1/Valiamala, Trivandrum/26-27/1391[571635]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
TITANIUM HALF ALLOY SCRAP, TITANIUM HALF ALLOY SCRAP
HSN CODE: 8108
Qty is Approximate
Note:
1. The items are sold on As Is Where Is condition & no complaint shall be entertained.
2.. No segregation is allowed, the bidder shall take the entire lot irrespective of the scrap value of individual items.
3. The quantity mentioned is approximate only; the bidder shall clear the entire lot by paying additional amount for the excess qty if any., (Qty: 1 MT) MIXED METAL CHIPS, TURNINGS AND CUT PIECES, MIXED METAL CHIPS, TURNINGS AND CUT PIECES
HSN CODE: 7204
Qty is Approximate
Note:
1. The items are sold on As Is Where Is condition & no complaint shall be entertained.
2.. No segregation is allowed, the bidder shall take the entire lot irrespective of the scrap value of individual items.
3. The quantity mentioned is approximate only; the bidder shall clear the entire lot by paying additional amount for the excess qty if any., (Qty: 6 MT) SCRAP TYRES, FLAPS AND TUBES, SCRAP TYRES, FLAPS AND TUBES
Tyres are of various size.
HSN CODE: 4012
Qty is Approximate
Note:
1. The items are sold on As Is Where Is condition & no complaint shall be entertained.
2.. No segregation is allowed, the bidder shall take the entire lot irrespective of the scrap value of individual items.
3. The quantity mentioned is approximate only; the bidder shall clear the entire lot by paying additional amount for the excess qty if any., (Qty: 2 MT) ELECTRICAL SCRAP, ELECTRICAL SCRAP
(Consisting of fans, connecting wires, Aluminum & copper cables, tube light frames, light fittings, wiring materials and other electrical items etc)
HSN CODE: 8548
Qty is Approximate
Note:
1. The items are sold on As Is Where Is condition & no complaint shall be entertained.
2.. No segregation is allowed, the bidd...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre/ISRO/1/Valiamala, Trivandrum/26-27/1391[571635]
Opening Date & Time : 16-04-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-04-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 28-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 15-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre/ISRO
Location : Valiamala, Trivandrum
Street : Valiamala
City : Thiruvananthapuram - 695547
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0471 2567701/ 9995666504
Fax : 0
Email : pso_stores@lpsc.gov.in
Contact Person : Dileep Kumar S
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections