Auction for TIN PLATE SCRAP, TIN PLATE SCRAP HSN CODE : 7...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for TIN PLATE SCRAP, TIN PLATE SCRAP HSN CODE : 72043000 QUANTITY : 24100 KG (APPROX FOR SIX MONTHS) CONTACT PERSON: Mohammed Boxwala, (MO): 9377052521 PRE-B... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/DECCAN CANS & PRINTERS PRIVATE LIMITED/1/Next to Nakoda plast/26-27/7576[578015] | Ref ID: 140807335).. The notice was published on 07 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 13 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for TIN PLATE SCRAP, TIN PLATE SCRAP HSN CODE : 72043000 QUANTITY : 24100 KG (APPROX FOR SIX MONTHS) CONTACT PERSON: Mohammed Boxwala, (MO): 9377052521 PRE-B...

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 140807335

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/DECCAN CANS & PRINTERS PRIVATE LIMITED/1/Next to Nakoda plast/26-27/7576[578015]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TIN PLATE SCRAP, TIN PLATE SCRAP

HSN CODE : 72043000
QUANTITY : 24100 KG (APPROX FOR SIX MONTHS)

CONTACT PERSON:
Mohammed Boxwala, (MO): 9377052521

PRE-BID EMD RS.10000/-

STARTING PRICE RS.32/- PER KG

LOCATION : M/s. DECCAN CANS & PRINTERS PVT LTD, DAMAN, (Qty: 24100 KG) HDPE/PP/LD WASTAGE, HDPE/PP/LD WASTAGE

HSN CODE : 39159090
QUANTITY : 2300 KG (APPROX FOR SIX MONTHS)

CONTACT PERSON:
Mohammed Boxwala, (MO): 9377052521

PRE-BID EMD RS.10000/-

STARTING PRICE RS.30/- PER KG

LOCATION : M/s. DECCAN CANS & PRINTERS PVT LTD, DAMAN, (Qty: 2300 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/DECCAN CANS & PRINTERS PRIVATE LIMITED/1/Next to Nakoda plast/26-27/7576[578015]
Opening Date & Time : 13-05-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-05-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 06-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 12-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : DECCAN CANS & PRINTERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : Next to Nakoda plast
Street : SN.651 & PN.22/D, DAMAN INDUSTRAIL EASTATE, DABHEL
City : DAMAN - 396210
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9377052521
Fax :
Email : purchase@deccancans.com
Contact Person : Mohammed Boxwala

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections