Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chandigarh (UT)
Summary: Auction for Three phase electronic meter scrap, Three phase electronic meter scrap Bin No.:208 HSN Code:854810 Quantity.:0.928 MT, (Qty: 0.928 MT) Crushed meter scrap single/three phase, ...
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146030869
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/UTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED/53/Opp. Passport Office/26-27/22988[593871]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Three phase electronic meter scrap, Three phase electronic meter scrap
Bin No.:208
HSN Code:854810
Quantity.:0.928 MT, (Qty: 0.928 MT) Crushed meter scrap single/three phase, Crushed meter scrap single/three phase
Bin No.:209
HSN Code:854810
Quantity.:0.205 MT, (Qty: 0.205 MT) Crushed meter scrap single/three phase, Crushed meter scrap single/three phase
Bin No.:209
HSN Code:854810
Quantity.:0.167 MT, (Qty: 0.167 MT) Crushed meter scrap single/three phase, Crushed meter scrap single/three phase
Bin No.:209
HSN Code:854810
Quantity.:0.303 MT, (Qty: 0.303 MT) Crushed meter scrap single/three phase, Crushed meter scrap single/three phase
Bin No.:209
HSN Code:854810
Quantity.:0.12 MT, (Qty: 0.12 MT) M.S. IRON SCRAP, M.S. IRON SCRAP
Bin No.:229
HSN Code:720429
Quantity.:14.007 MT, (Qty: 14.007 MT) M.S. IRON SCRAP, M.S. IRON SCRAP
Bin No.:229
HSN Code:720429
Quantity.:15 MT, (Qty: 15 MT) M.S. IRON SCRAP, M.S. IRON SCRAP
Bin No.:229
HSN Code:720429
Quantity.:0.686 MT, (Qty: 0.686 MT) M.S. IRON SCRAP, M.S. IRON SCRAP
Bin No.:229
HSN Code:720429
Quantity.:18.143 MT, (Qty: 18.143 MT) M.S. IRON SCRAP, M.S. IRON SCRAP
Bin No.:229
HSN Code:720429
Quantity.:18 MT, (Qty: 18 MT) M.S. IRON SCRAP, M.S. IRON SCRAP
Bin No.:229
HSN Code:720429
Quantity.:1 MT, (Qty: 1 MT) M.S. IRON SCRAP, M.S. IRON SCRAP
Bin No.:229
HSN Code:720429
Quantity.:13.2 MT, (Qty: 13.2 MT) M.S. IRON SCRAP, M.S. IRON SCRAP
Bin No.:229
HSN Code:720429
Quantity.:13 MT, (Qty: 13 MT) M.S. IRON SCRAP, M.S. IRON SCRAP
Bin No.:229
HSN Code:720429
Quantity.:8.156 MT, (Qty: 8.156 MT) M.S. IRON SCRAP, M.S. IRON SCRAP
Bin No.:229
HSN Code:720429
Quantity.:6.512 MT, (Qty: 6.512 MT) M.S. IRON SCRAP, M.S. IRON SCRAP
Bin No.:229
HSN Code:720429
Quantity.:8.81 MT, (Qty: 8.81 MT) M.S. IRON SCRAP, M.S. IRON SCR...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/UTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED/53/Opp. Passport Office/26-27/22988[593871]
Opening Date & Time : 30-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-07-2026::18:30:00
Inspection From Date : 28-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 29-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 500, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : UTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED
Location : Opp. Passport Office
Street : Sr. A.O./S&W, UHBVN, Opp. Passport Office
City : Dhulkote, Ambala City, Haryana - 134007
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01722560438
Fax :
Email : cgmuhmm@gmail.com
Contact Person : Chief Engineer/MM, UHBVN, Panchkula
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections