Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Auction for Thick Envelopes, Thick EnvelopesQuantity : 1, 000 KGs Location : LIC RMF Centre;C-3/2, IDA UPPAL, Besides SRI Krishna Pharma, Back Gate, HYDERABAD-500039 Contact person : D B NATH, ...
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 26 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147628298
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/3/BEHIND INDIRA PARK,HYD/26-27/27339
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Thick Envelopes, Thick EnvelopesQuantity : 1, 000 KGs
Location : LIC RMF Centre;C-3/2, IDA UPPAL, Besides SRI Krishna Pharma, Back Gate, HYDERABAD-500039
Contact person : D B NATH,
Contact number: 7978308102, (Qty: 1000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/3/BEHIND INDIRA PARK, HYD/26-27/27339[598313]
Opening Date & Time : 26-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-08-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 20-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 25-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA
Location : BEHIND INDIRA PARK, HYD
Street : GANDHI NAGAR, BEHIND N.T.R STADIUM
City : HYDERABAD - 500063
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04027674542
Fax :
Email : os.secunderabad@licindia.com
Contact Person : R RAKESH
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections