Auction for Test Block, Test Block for Mock auctions, (Qt...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Test Block, Test Block for Mock auctions, (Qty: 1 BLOCK) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/Nominated Authority/26/Shastri Bhawan/26-27/23015[593898] | Ref ID: 146316224).. The notice was published on 31 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 31 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Test Block, Test Block for Mock auctions, (Qty: 1 BLOCK)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146316224

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/Nominated Authority/26/Shastri Bhawan/26-27/23015[593898]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Test Block, Test Block for Mock auctions, (Qty: 1 BLOCK)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/Nominated Authority/26/Shastri Bhawan/26-27/23015[593898]
Opening Date & Time : 31-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-07-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 28-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 30-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Nominated Authority
Location : Shastri Bhawan
Street : Shastri Bhawan
City : New Delhi - 110001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01123384887
Fax :
Email : nomauthority.moc@nic.in
Contact Person : Nominated Authority

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections