Auction for Teak Sawn Timber of Benin Origin (Quantity: 1...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Teak Sawn Timber of Benin Origin (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/ST JOHN FREIGHT SYSTEMS LIMITED ICD DIVISION/1/TUTICORIN/25-26/3137[500015] | Ref ID: 117386565).. The notice was published on 08 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 22 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Teak Sawn Timber of Benin Origin (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 117386565

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/ST JOHN FREIGHT SYSTEMS LIMITED ICD DIVISION/1/TUTICORIN/25-26/3137[500015]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Teak sawn timber of Benin Origin ; Approx. Qty.: 57.1310 CBMBL No./ Date:CTO0128435 Dt. 13.10.2022For final clearance of the subjected lot, the successful bidder should obtain PQ clearance at their own cost
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/ST JOHN FREIGHT SYSTEMS LIMITED ICD DIVISION/1/TUTICORIN/25-26/3137[500015]
Opening Date & Time : 22-04-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-04-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 08-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 21-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 100, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ST JOHN FREIGHT SYSTEMS LIMITED ICD DIVISION
Location : TUTICORIN
Street : 3 63B HARBOUR EXPRESS ROAD
City : TUTICORIN - 628006
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9944472657
Fax : 04612382560
Email : icdimport@stjohnicd.com
Contact Person : A Maridass

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections