Auction for Tata Truck (Quantity: 1 No)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Tata Truck (Quantity: 1 No) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/GOVERNMENT OF INDIA PRESS GANDHINAGAR NASHIK/3/GANDHINAGAR NASHIK/24-25/53970[485817] | Ref ID: 114596453).. The notice was published on 11 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Tata Truck (Quantity: 1 No)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 114596453

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/GOVERNMENT OF INDIA PRESS GANDHINAGAR NASHIK/3/GANDHINAGAR NASHIK/24-25/53970[485817]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scraped vehicle of Govt of india press

Tata truck Modern 407131 cabin body built as per annexure attached.



Starting Price:- 36000/-
Pre bid EMD-5000/-

Location- Head Clerk, C/o The Manager Government of India Press, Press Colony Post, Press Colony, Coimbatore-641019

GST to be paid as per RCM.
Only ELV bidders can participate in the lot
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/GOVERNMENT OF INDIA PRESS GANDHINAGAR NASHIK/3/GANDHINAGAR NASHIK/24-25/53970[485817]
Opening Date & Time : 25-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 11-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 24-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GOVERNMENT OF INDIA PRESS GANDHINAGAR NASHIK
Location : GANDHINAGAR NASHIK
Street : GANDHINAGAR
City : NASHIK - 422006
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 2972868
Fax : 2972868
Email : nsk-gippr@nic.in
Contact Person : Banshi Dhar Dubey

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections