Auction for Surplus Pipe Items, As Per Lot Description, S...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Surplus Pipe Items, As Per Lot Description, Surplus Pipe Items PIPE, AS, A335, P91, SMLS, BE, 14IN, S-100, IBR Material No : 4126133624, (Qty: 5 MTR) Surplus Pipe Items, As Per Lot... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/IOCL, PANIPAT REFINERY/62/PANIPAT NAPHTHA CRACKER STORES/25-26/62436[561508] | Ref ID: 135785464).. The notice was published on 14 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 20 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Surplus Pipe Items, As Per Lot Description, Surplus Pipe Items PIPE, AS, A335, P91, SMLS, BE, 14IN, S-100, IBR Material No : 4126133624, (Qty: 5 MTR) Surplus Pipe Items, As Per Lot...

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 135785464

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/IOCL, PANIPAT REFINERY/62/PANIPAT NAPHTHA CRACKER STORES/25-26/62436[561508]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Surplus Pipe Items, As Per Lot Description, Surplus Pipe Items
PIPE, AS, A335, P91, SMLS, BE, 14IN, S-100, IBR

Material No : 4126133624, (Qty: 5 MTR) Surplus Pipe Items, As Per Lot Description, Surplus Pipe Items
PIPE, AS, SMLS, A335, P22, BE, 1 1/2IN, XS, IBR

Material No : 4126320814, (Qty: 12 MTR) Surplus Pipe Items, As Per Lot Description, Surplus Pipe Items
PIPE, EFW, BE, A691, GR11/4CR, CL.22, 36IN, STD

Material No : 4128676894, (Qty: 5 MTR) Surplus Pipe Items, As Per Lot Description, Surplus Pipe Items
PIPE, EFW, BE, A691, GR11/4CR, CL.22, 42IN, XS

Material No : 4128677654, (Qty: 6 MTR) Surplus Pipe Items, As Per Lot Description, Surplus Pipe Items
PIPE, A106GR.B, SMLS, SCH160, NPT, GALV, 1/2IN

Material No : 4199999644, (Qty: 6 MTR) Surplus Pipe Items, As Per Lot Description, Surplus Pipe Items
PIPE, EFW, B673, N08904, AN CL3, BW, 8IN, 10

Material No : 4155010124, (Qty: 11.89 MTR)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/IOCL, PANIPAT REFINERY/62/PANIPAT NAPHTHA CRACKER STORES/25-26/62436[561508]
Opening Date & Time : 20-02-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-02-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 19-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 75, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : IOCL, PANIPAT REFINERY
Location : PANIPAT NAPHTHA CRACKER STORES
Street : PANIPAT NAPHTHA CRACKER STORES
City : PANIPAT - 132140
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0180-2526385.2526382
Fax : 0180-2578805, 2578844
Email : singhj2@indianoil.in
Contact Person : JOGINDER SINGH

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections