Auction for Surplus Inventory PIJF Copper Cable, Surplus ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Surplus Inventory PIJF Copper Cable, Surplus Inventory PIJF Copper Cable (AS-IS-WHERE-BASIS) of Different Pair PIJF Cable Contact Details: As Per Annexure. Note:- b... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/RNC/RANCHI TELECOM DISTRICT (BSNL)/6/RANCHI/26-27/5512[575883] | Ref ID: 139982722).. The notice was published on 23 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Auction for Surplus Inventory PIJF Copper Cable, Surplus Inventory PIJF Copper Cable (AS-IS-WHERE-BASIS) of Different Pair PIJF Cable Contact Details: As Per Annexure. Note:- b...

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 139982722

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/RANCHI TELECOM DISTRICT (BSNL)/6/RANCHI/26-27/5512[575883]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Surplus Inventory PIJF Copper Cable, Surplus Inventory PIJF Copper Cable (AS-IS-WHERE-BASIS) of Different Pair PIJF Cable

Contact Details: As Per Annexure.

Note:-

1. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RNC/RANCHI TELECOM DISTRICT (BSNL)/6/RANCHI/26-27/5512[575883]
Opening Date & Time : 06-05-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-05-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 23-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : RANCHI TELECOM DISTRICT (BSNL)
Location : RANCHI
Street : TELIPHONE BHAWAN, SAHEED CHOWK
City : RANCHI - 834001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9431130888
Fax :
Email : agmmmit71@gmail.com
Contact Person : SH. SOMAI BASKEY,

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections