Auction for Surplus Defective Unserviceable Obsolete Item...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Surplus Defective Unserviceable Obsolete Items of Engineering Stores, Surplus Defective Unserviceable Obsolete Items of Engineering Stores (IQ Modulator, Spectrum Analyzer, Audio... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/GHY/Doordarshan Kendra Aizawl/1/Durtlang/25-26/63432[562540] | Ref ID: 136121358).. The notice was published on 19 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 05 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Auction for Surplus Defective Unserviceable Obsolete Items of Engineering Stores, Surplus Defective Unserviceable Obsolete Items of Engineering Stores (IQ Modulator, Spectrum Analyzer, Audio...

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 136121358

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/Doordarshan Kendra Aizawl/1/Durtlang/25-26/63432[562540]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Surplus Defective Unserviceable Obsolete Items of Engineering Stores, Surplus Defective Unserviceable Obsolete Items of Engineering Stores

(IQ Modulator, Spectrum Analyzer, Audio Console, Video Patch Pannel and others)

Details as per annexure, (Qty: 1 LOT) Centralized Air Conditioner (complete set), Centralized Air Conditioner (complete set)

(AC Compressor 3- Phase, Fire Extinguisher and others)

Details as per Annexure, (Qty: 1 LOT) Diesel Generator, 62.5 KVA 3-Phase Diesel Generator

Details as per annexure, (Qty: 1 LOT) E-Waste, E-Waste

(Monitor, Printer, UPS and others)

Details as per annexure, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/Doordarshan Kendra Aizawl/1/Durtlang/25-26/63432[562540]
Opening Date & Time : 05-03-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-03-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 18-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 04-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Doordarshan Kendra Aizawl
Location : Durtlang
Street : Durtlang
City : Aizawl - 796025
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 03892361115
Fax : 03892361115
Email : ddeddkaizawl@gmail.com
Contact Person : S Gurumanickam

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections