Tender for Auction for Surplus Defective Unserviceable Obsolete Item...

The MSTCINDIA.CO.IN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auction for Surplus Defective Unserviceable Obsolete Items of Engineering Stores, Surplus Defective Unserviceable Obsolete Items of Engineering Stores (IQ Modulator, Spectrum Analyzer, Audio... in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MSTC/GHY/Doordarshan Kendra Aizawl/3/Durtlang/26-27/28757 | Ref ID: 148167285).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Auction for Surplus Defective Unserviceable Obsolete Items of Engineering Stores, Surplus Defective Unserviceable Obsolete Items of Engineering Stores (IQ Modulator, Spectrum Analyzer, Audio... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Auction for Surplus Defective Unserviceable Obsolete Items of Engineering Stores, Surplus Defective Unserviceable Obsolete Items of Engineering Stores (IQ Modulator, Spectrum Analyzer, Audio... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Auction for Surplus Defective Unserviceable Obsolete Items of Engineering Stores, Surplus Defective Unserviceable Obsolete Items of Engineering Stores (IQ Modulator, Spectrum Analyzer, Audio...

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148167285

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/Doordarshan Kendra Aizawl/3/Durtlang/26-27/28757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auction for Surplus Defective Unserviceable Obsolete Items of Engineering Stores, Surplus Defective Unserviceable Obsolete Items of Engineering Stores

(IQ Modulator, Spectrum Analyzer, Audio Console, Vid...
Surplus Defective Unserviceable Obsolete Items of Engineering Stores, Surplus Defective Unserviceable Obsolete Items of Engineering Stores

(IQ Modulator, Spectrum Analyzer, Audio Console, Video Patch Pannel and others)

Details as per annexure, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/Doordarshan Kendra Aizawl/3/Durtlang/26-27/28757[599771] Opening Date & Time : 04-09-2026::11:00:00 Closing Date & Time : 04-09-2026::15:30:00 Inspection From Date : 28-08-2026 Inspection Closing Date : 03-09-2026 Upload Document Start Date : Upload Document Close Date : Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Doordarshan Kendra Aizawl Location : Durtlang Street : Durtlang City : Aizawl - 796025 Country : INDIA Telephone : 8787227008 Fax : 03892361115 Email : ddeddkaizawl@gmail.com Contact Person : Om Prakash Tripathi

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections