Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Auction for Stranded wire scrap/Single wire Scrap, Stranded wire scrap/Single wire Scrap Note: 1) 15 % post bid EMD to be paid on the date of the auction 2) 35 % post bid EMD to...
Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026
Deadline: 28 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 136363328
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd./461/Meerut/25-26/64471[563607]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 8500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Stranded wire scrap/Single wire Scrap, Stranded wire scrap/Single wire Scrap
Note:
1) 15 % post bid EMD to be paid on the date of the auction
2) 35 % post bid EMD to be paid within 3 days from the date of auction in MSTC using e-payment, (Qty: 10.2 MT) Aluminium Cable (Armoured) Scrap, Aluminium Cable (Armoured) Scrap
Note:
1) 15 % post bid EMD to be paid on the date of the auction
2) 35 % post bid EMD to be paid within 3 days from the date of auction in MSTC using e-payment, (Qty: 4434 KG) Aluminium Cable (Armoured) Scrap, Aluminium Cable (Armoured) Scrap
Note:
1) 15 % post bid EMD to be paid on the date of the auction
2) 35 % post bid EMD to be paid within 3 days from the date of auction in MSTC using e-payment, (Qty: 10 KG) Aluminium Cable (Armoured) Scrap, Aluminium Cable (Armoured) Scrap
Note:
1) 15 % post bid EMD to be paid on the date of the auction
2) 35 % post bid EMD to be paid within 3 days from the date of auction in MSTC using e-payment, (Qty: 1100 KG) Aluminium Cable (Armoured) Scrap, Aluminium Cable (Armoured) Scrap
Note:
1) 15 % post bid EMD to be paid on the date of the auction
2) 35 % post bid EMD to be paid within 3 days from the date of auction in MSTC using e-payment, (Qty: 3921 KG) Aluminium Cable (Armoured) Scrap, Aluminium Cable (Armoured) Scrap
Note:
1) 15 % post bid EMD to be paid on the date of the auction
2) 35 % post bid EMD to be paid within 3 days from the date of auction in MSTC using e-payment, (Qty: 17809 KG) Aluminium Cable (Armoured) Scrap, Aluminium Cable (Armoured) Scrap
Note:
1) 15 % post bid EMD to be paid on the date of the auction
2) 35 % post bid EMD to be paid within 3 days from the date of auction in MSTC using e-payment, (Qty: 4194 KG) Aluminium Cable (Armoured) Scrap, Aluminium Cable (Armoured) Scrap
Note:
1) 15 % post bid EMD to be paid on t...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd./461/Meerut/25-26/64471[563607]
Opening Date & Time : 28-02-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-02-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 23-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.
Location : Meerut
Street : Urja Bhawan, Victoria Park
City : Meerut - 250001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0121-2640004
Fax : 0121-2666062
Email : se.store@pvvnl.org
Contact Person : Adarsh Kumar Kaushal
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections