Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for Steel Almira (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025
Deadline: 20 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 114608376
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/REGIONAL METEOROLOGICAL CENTRE/2/Bangalore/24-25/35043[465955]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Steel almirah
Steel racks
Iron Scraps
(approx. 3 Ton)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/REGIONAL METEOROLOGICAL CENTRE/2/Bangalore/24-25/35043[465955]
Opening Date & Time : 20-02-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-02-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 04-11-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 18-11-2024
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : REGIONAL METEOROLOGICAL CENTRE
Location : Bangalore
Street : PALACE ROAD
City : BANGALORE - 560001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9480739921
Fax :
Email : mc.bng@imd.gov.in
Contact Person : HEAD, RMC CHENNAI
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections