Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for Standing Trees (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 12 Apr 2025
Deadline: 23 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 117592055
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/Deputy Conservator of Forests, Rural SF Division/4/Bangalore/25-26/4080[501000]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Bamboos - (277495 Culms) Other Trees-408
Timber - 1.001 CUM
Poles - Bamboos culms-277495 Other-37 Nos
Firewoods - 69.376 MT
Contact Details Smt Indupriya JACF, Social Forestry Division, Bengaluru Rural.Contact No: 080-29599998, ACF Mobile No.9481996907RFO Mobile :8553551331E-mail:forest.brzp@gmail.com
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/Deputy Conservator of Forests, Rural SF Division/4/Bangalore/25-26/4080[501000]
Opening Date & Time : 23-04-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 23-04-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 11-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 23-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Deputy Conservator of Forests, Rural SF Division
Location : Bangalore
Street : Sy No.36, Bommavara, Uganawadi post, Devanahalli Taluk
City : Devanahalli, Bangalore Rural District - 562110
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08029599998
Fax :
Email : forest.brzp@gmail.com
Contact Person : Saritha P M
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections