Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for STALL-3, MANSA, HIMANTNAGAR, CATEGORY :- B, STALL-3, MANSA, HIMANTNAGAR, CATEGORY :- B AREA SQUARE METERS :- 11.30 NO OF BUS ARRIVAL (APPROX) :- 185 REMARK :- BIDDER SHOULD QUO...
Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026
Deadline: 13 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146419325
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION/13/MOTIPURA,HIMMATNAGAR/26-27/24095[594996]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
STALL-3, MANSA, HIMANTNAGAR, CATEGORY :- B, STALL-3, MANSA, HIMANTNAGAR, CATEGORY :- B
AREA SQUARE METERS :- 11.30
NO OF BUS ARRIVAL (APPROX) :- 185
REMARK :- BIDDER SHOULD QUOTE PER MONTH RENT IN RUPEES.
PRE-BID EMD :- 75000/-, (Qty: 1 Per Month) STALL-7, MANSA, HIMANTNAGAR CATEGORY :- B, STALL-7, MANSA, HIMANTNAGAR CATEGORY :- B
AREA SQUARE METERS :- 8.61
NO OF BUS ARRIVAL (APPROX) :- 185
REMARK :- BIDDER SHOULD QUOTE PER MONTH RENT IN RUPEES.
PRE-BID EMD :- 75000/-, (Qty: 1 Per Month) CANTEEN, GOJARIYA, HIMANTNAGAR, CATEGORY :-D, CANTEEN, GOJARIYA, HIMANTNAGAR, CATEGORY :-D
AREA SQUARE METERS :- 41.58
NO OF BUS ARRIVAL (APPROX) :- 53
REMARK :- BIDDER SHOULD QUOTE PER MONTH RENT IN RUPEES.
PRE-BID EMD :- 100000/-, (Qty: 1 Per Month) PAY&PARKING, MANSA, HIMANTNAGAR, CATEGORY :-B, PAY & PARKING, MANSA, HIMANTNAGAR, CATEGORY :-B
AREA SQUARE METERS :- 100
NO OF BUS ARRIVAL (APPROX) :- 185
REMARK :- BIDDER SHOULD QUOTE PER MONTH RENT IN RUPEES.
PRE-BID EMD :- 1, 50, 000/-, (Qty: 1 Per Month) STALL-4, KHEDBHRAHMA, HIMANTNAGAR, CATEGORY :-B, STALL-4, KHEDBHRAHMA, HIMANTNAGAR, CATEGORY :-B
AREA SQUARE METERS :- 25.42
NO OF BUS ARRIVAL (APPROX) :- 102
REMARK :- BIDDER SHOULD QUOTE PER MONTH RENT IN RUPEES.
PRE-BID EMD :- 75000/-, (Qty: 1 Per Month) PAY & PARKING, BHILODA, HIMANTNAGAR, CATEGORY :- C, PAY & PARKING, BHILODA, HIMANTNAGAR, CATEGORY :- C
AREA SQUARE METERS :- 200
NO OF BUS ARRIVAL (APPROX) :- 120
REMARK :- BIDDER SHOULD QUOTE PER MONTH RENT IN RUPEES.
PRE-BID EMD :- 1, 00, 000/-, (Qty: 1 Per Month) CANTEEN, DEMAI, HIMANTNAGAR, CATEGORY :- D, CANTEEN, DEMAI, HIMANTNAGAR, CATEGORY :- D
AREA SQUARE METERS :- 27.90
NO OF BUS ARRIVAL (APPROX) :- 26
REMARK :- BIDDER SHOULD QUOTE PER MONTH RENT IN RUPEES.
PRE-BID EMD :- 1, 00, 000/-, (Qty: 1 Per Month) STALL-1, DEMAI, HIMANTNAGAR, CATEGORY :- D, STALL-1, DEMAI, HIMANTNAGAR, CATE...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION/13/MOTIPURA, HIMMATNAGAR/26-27/24095[594996]
Opening Date & Time : 13-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-08-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 12-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION
Location : MOTIPURA, HIMMATNAGAR
Street : MOTIPURA
City : HIMMATNAGAR - 383001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 6359918492
Fax :
Email : dto-himmatnagar@gsrtc.org
Contact Person : DC HIMMATNAGAR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections