Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for Ss Items (Quantity: 791 Kg)
Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025
Deadline: 12 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 113867981
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/HIL(INDIA)LIMITED/3/UDYOGAMANDAL-ELOOR/24-25/50214[481806]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SS Items( Canteen Items, Tables etc)
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE SITE/ITEMS BEFORE QUOTING THE RATES TO AVOID DISCREPANCIES. THE PRINCIPLE OF CAVEAT EMPTOR SHALL APPLY FOR THIS E AUCTION.
EMD WILL BE FORFEITED IF BUYER FAILS TO MAKE PAYMENT BEYOND 14 DAYS FROM THE LAST DATE OF PAYMENT MENTIONED IN SALE ORDER.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/HIL(INDIA)LIMITED/3/UDYOGAMANDAL-ELOOR/24-25/50214[481806]
Opening Date & Time : 12-02-2025::12:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-02-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 18-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 11-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HIL(INDIA)LIMITED
Location : UDYOGAMANDAL-ELOOR
Street : UDYOGAMANDAL-ELOOR
City : ERNAKULAM - 683501
Country : India
Telephone : 04842545121
Fax :
Email : commercialudl@hil.gov.in
Contact Person : UNIT HEAD I/C, COMMERCIAL MANAGER I/C
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections