Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Auction for Spot Billing Machine (Damage) Scrap, Spot Billing Machine (Damage) Scrap Note : 1) 15 % post bid EMD to be paid on the date of the auction 2) 35 % post bid EMD to be...
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146803234
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd./106/Meerut/26-27/25112[596024]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 4400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Spot Billing Machine (Damage) Scrap, Spot Billing Machine (Damage) Scrap
Note :
1) 15 % post bid EMD to be paid on the date of the auction
2) 35 % post bid EMD to be paid within 3 days from the date of auction in MSTC using e-payment, (Qty: 3 NO) Spot Billing Machine (Damage) Scrap, Spot Billing Machine (Damage) Scrap
Note :
1) 15 % post bid EMD to be paid on the date of the auction
2) 35 % post bid EMD to be paid within 3 days from the date of auction in MSTC using e-payment, (Qty: 41 NO) Spot Billing Machine (Damage) Scrap, Spot Billing Machine (Damage) Scrap
Note :
1) 15 % post bid EMD to be paid on the date of the auction
2) 35 % post bid EMD to be paid within 3 days from the date of auction in MSTC using e-payment, (Qty: 11 NO) T/F STAMPING (CORE SCRAP)TF Core stamping core Rusted, T/F STAMPING (CORE SCRAP)TF Core stamping core Rusted
Note :
1) 15 % post bid EMD to be paid on the date of the auction
2) 35 % post bid EMD to be paid within 3 days from the date of auction in MSTC using e-payment, (Qty: 5528 KG) T/F STAMPING (CORE SCRAP)TF Core stamping core Rusted, T/F STAMPING (CORE SCRAP)TF Core stamping core Rusted
Note :
1) 15 % post bid EMD to be paid on the date of the auction
2) 35 % post bid EMD to be paid within 3 days from the date of auction in MSTC using e-payment, (Qty: 19885.3 KG) T/F STAMPING (CORE SCRAP)TF Core stamping core Rusted, T/F STAMPING (CORE SCRAP)TF Core stamping core Rusted
Note :
1) 15 % post bid EMD to be paid on the date of the auction
2) 35 % post bid EMD to be paid within 3 days from the date of auction in MSTC using e-payment, (Qty: 15100 KG) Steel Scrap Rail Piecees, Steel Scrap Rail Piecees
Note :
1) 15 % post bid EMD to be paid on the date of the auction
2) 35 % post bid EMD to be paid within 3 days from the date of auction in MSTC using e-payment, (Qty: 0.905 MT)...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd./106/Meerut/26-27/25112[596024]
Opening Date & Time : 14-08-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-08-2026::13:00:00
Inspection From Date : 08-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 13-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.
Location : Meerut
Street : Urja Bhawan, Victoria Park
City : Meerut - 250001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0121-2640004
Fax : 0121-2666062
Email : se.store@pvvnl.org
Contact Person : Adarsh Kumar Kaushal
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections