Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Spent ZnO Catalyst filled in MS Drums, Spent ZnO Catalyst filled in MS Drums Kindly note that the composition given is for reference only. Kindly consider the material on AS IS WH...
Posting Date: 30 May 2026
Deadline: 03 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142372434
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/R.C.F. Ltd Thal,Vaishet/4/Thal,Vaishet/26-27/9553[580050]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Spent ZnO Catalyst filled in MS Drums, Spent ZnO Catalyst filled in MS Drums
Kindly note that the composition given is for reference only. Kindly consider the material on AS IS WHERE IS BASIS and inspect the condition before bidding/purchase.
Chemical Forms/Chemical Composition - Zinc Oxide:85-95% ; Alumina Cement: 5-15% ; Shape: 4:5 mm Extrusion
Location - Thal, Vaishet
Contact Person for Inspection - Ashish Khotele / 9960939369 / scrapsale_thal@rcfltd.com
Delivery Period - 60 Days, (Qty: 80 MT) Spent HDS Catalyst filled In MS Drums, Spent HDS Catalyst filled In MS Drums
Kindly note that the composition given is for reference only. Kindly consider the material on AS IS WHERE IS BASIS and inspect the condition before bidding/purchase.
Chemical Forms/Chemical Composition - Molybdenum Oxide : %wt 10 ± 1.0 ; Nickel Oxide : %wt 3.50 ± 0.50 ; Sodium Oxide : %wt 0.15 ; Alumina : Balance ; 2.5mm TRX Extrrusion
Location - Thal, Vaishet
Contact Person for Inspection - Ashish Khotele / 9960939369 / scrapsale_thal@rcfltd.com
Delivery Period - 60 Days, (Qty: 25 MT) Spent Primary Reformer Catalyst filled In MS Drums, Spent Primary Reformer Catalyst filled In MS Drums
Kindly note that the composition given is for reference only. Kindly consider the material on AS IS WHERE IS BASIS and inspect the condition before bidding/purchase.
Chemical Forms/Chemical Composition - Nickel : %wt 11-14 ; Potassium Oxide : %wt 1.50 ± 0.50 ; Calcium Oxide : %wt 12 ± 2.0 ; Alumina : Balance
Location - Thal, Vaishet
Contact Person for Inspection - Ashish Khotele / 9960939369 / scrapsale_thal@rcfltd.com
Delivery Period - 60 Days, (Qty: 50 MT) Pre-Desulphurization Spent Catalyst (TK-250), Pre-Desulphurization Spent Catalyst (TK-250)
Kindly note that the composition given is for reference only. Kindly consider the material on AS IS WHERE IS BASIS and inspect the condition before bidding/purchase.
Chemical Forms/Chemical Comp...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/R.C.F. Ltd Thal, Vaishet/4/Thal, Vaishet/26-27/9553[580050]
Opening Date & Time : 03-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-06-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 01-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : R.C.F. Ltd Thal, Vaishet
Location : Thal, Vaishet
Street : Thal, Vaishet
City : Alibag, MAHARASHTRA - 402208
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9960939369/02141-238055
Fax : 02141-238091/238206
Email : scrapsale_thal@rcfltd.com
Contact Person : Ashish Khotele
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections