Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for SPENT CDM CATALYST WITH DRUM., SPENT CDM CATALYST WITH DRUM. (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS) QUANTITY: 0.200 MT (4 DRUM) (APPROX.+/-20%) LAB ANALYSIS REPORT FOR REFERENCE...
Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026
Deadline: 04 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147760860
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd./14/Bharuch/26-27/27806
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SPENT CDM CATALYST WITH DRUM., SPENT CDM CATALYST WITH DRUM.
(AS IS WHERE IS BASIS)
QUANTITY: 0.200 MT
(4 DRUM)
(APPROX.+/-20%)
LAB ANALYSIS REPORT FOR REFERENCE ONLY.
Haz. Waste Category & Schedule - (17.2, Schedule-1)NOTE: Valid Authorization from SPCB & CPCB required.NOTE: NOC MUST REQUIRED FOR SPCB AT THE TIME OF MATERIALS LIFTING. (OUT OF GUJARAT)
CONTACT PERSONS:
1) Shri Vinay M Solanki (Manager (Central Stores))Telephone No:- 02642-203663
2) Shri Gopal G. Bharvad (Central Store)Telephone No:-02642-203345
Scrap Location:
Main Scrap Yard.
PRI-BID EMD RS. 5000/-
Lifting days to be allowed:
30 DAYS FROM THE DATE OF SALE ORDER, (Qty: 0.2 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd./14/Bharuch/26-27/27806[598789]
Opening Date & Time : 04-09-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-09-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 27-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 03-09-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd.
Location : Bharuch
Street : PO Narmada Nagar
City : Bharuch - 392015
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02642-202338
Fax :
Email : nkshah@gnfc.in
Contact Person : N K SHAH
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections