Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Auction for SPENT CATALYST, SPENT CATALYST
(MOLECULAR SIEVE, ACTISORM, FE2O3/CR2O3, PSA ABSORBENT)
(Details as per Annexure I)
Delivery Schedule: 1 Months from the date of MSTC D/O, (Qty...
Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025
Deadline: 05 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 125110443
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD(ASSAM OIL DIVISION)/2/DIGBOI/25-26/28618[526424]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SPENT CATALYST, SPENT CATALYST
(MOLECULAR SIEVE, ACTISORM, FE2O3/CR2O3, PSA ABSORBENT)
(Details as per Annexure I)
Delivery Schedule: 1 Months from the date of MSTC D/O, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD(ASSAM OIL DIVISION)/2/DIGBOI/25-26/28618[526424]
Opening Date & Time : 05-09-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-09-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 26-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 02-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date : 26-08-2025
Upload Document Close Date : 02-09-2025
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 5, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD(ASSAM OIL DIVISION)
Location : DIGBOI
Street : MATERIALS DEPARTMENT, IOC LTD(AOD)
City : DIGBOI - 786171
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9776943888 7008393562
Fax : 03751-264462
Email : mahantacp@INDIANOIL.IN
Contact Person : Chumbit Ps Mahanta
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections