Auction for Special Steel Scarp (Quantity: 6 Mt)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Special Steel Scarp (Quantity: 6 Mt) in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/JMS Mining Private Limited/14/KHAIRAHA/24-25/60111[492394] | Ref ID: 115802416).. The notice was published on 06 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 12 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Special Steel Scarp (Quantity: 6 Mt)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 115802416

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/JMS Mining Private Limited/14/KHAIRAHA/24-25/60111[492394]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Drill bits, CM Conveyor Chain, CM crawler chain, Bits of Iron and Bits of broken spares.

NOTE:DELIVERY PERIOD-07 DAYS(EXCLD.) FROM THE DATE OF ISSUANCE OF DELIVERY ORDER
Contact Person: Name- Pratik Thawait, Designation-Project Manager, MB:834753307, AND Name  Narendra Kumar Mourya, Designation-Project Engineer, MB:8770231833

Bidding will be in per MT basis
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/JMS Mining Private Limited/14/KHAIRAHA/24-25/60111[492394]
Opening Date & Time : 12-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 05-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 11-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : JMS Mining Private Limited
Location : KHAIRAHA
Street : Chatarpur Mine No 1, Chatarpur Sub Area, Pathakhera Area,
City : BETUL - 460449
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9830125092
Fax :
Email : kunal.goswami@jmsmining.com
Contact Person : Kunal Goswami

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections